MANIAN, KALUZNY WIN

Joining them on the 2013-2014 VSA Executive Board are Deb Steinberg ’14 for President, Genesis Hernandez ’15 for VP for Student Life, Alison Ehrlich ’15 for VP for Operations and Stephanie Goldberg ’14 for VP for Activities. Below the full list of elected candidates.

JUD BOARD CHAIR

Evan Seltzer

 

2014 JUD BOARD

Matthew Choe

Jessica Grinnell

Kristen Palasick

 

2015 JUD BOARD

Yanee Ferrari

Michelle Zhang

Michelle Yuan

Santiago Preciado

 

2016 JUD BOARD

Erin Boss

Christopher Brown

Amanda Ballard

Mira Motani

 

2014

President:  Connor Martini

Vice President: Jackie Parziale

Secretary: Natalie Hine

Treasurer: Kevin T Lee

 

2015

President: Casey Hancock

Vice President:  Ally Hamilton

Treasurer: Jacob Gorski

 

2016

President: Max Moran

Vice President:  Sino Esthappan

Secretary: Alessandra Seiter

Treasurer:  Stephanie Zhu

 

CUSHING

President:  Ruby Pierce

Vice President:  Nicole Schonitzer

Secretary:  John Deleonardis

Treasurer:  Bo Peng

Junior Rep (Fall): J’Naue Gibbs

Junior Rep (Spring): J’Naue Gibbs

Sophomore Rep: Brittani Skyers-White

 

NOYES

President:  Raph Korine

Vice President:  Roman Hlatky

Secretary: Mary Rivera

Treasurer: Cindy Liu

Sophomore Rep:  Marya Pasciuto

 

JOSS

President: Iyana Shelby

Vice President:  Brittany Hill

Secretary:  Michael Iselin

Treasurer:  Albin ‘Albie’ Pepe

Junior Rep (Fall): Adam Eichen

Junior Rep (Spring): Alejandro Dinsmore

Sophomore Rep:  Faith Adongo

 

JEWETT

President: Tewa Kpulun

Vice President: Natalie Nicelli

Secretary: Lisa Winder

Treasurer:  Bianca Zarrella

Junior Rep (Fall) Ayodele Parker

Junior Rep (Spring): Simon Patane

Sophomore Rep: Sylvia Haigh

 

RAYMOND

President: Ramy Abbady

Vice President:  Lauren Garcia

Secretary: Katherina Maguire

Treasurer:  Zachary Cox

Sophomore Rep:  Alexandra Moon

 

DAVISON

President:  Ryan Tartre

Vice President:  Khasi-Marc Jamieson

Secretary:  Katie Eliot

Treasurer:  Chelsea Carter

Junior Rep (Spring): Bryant Quinn

Sophomore Rep:  Alex Raz

 

STRONG

President:  Caroline Gustafson

Vice President:  Olga Voyazides

Secretary: Rachel Messbauer

Treasurer: Emily “M&M” Webb

 

 

LATHROP

President: Logan Hill

Vice President:  Juliette Boberg

Secretary:  Sarah Freedman

Treasurer: Peter Galer

Sophomore Rep:  Alan Hagins

 

MAIN

President:  Reuben Moncada

Vice President: Brielle Brook

Secretary: Anna Kuo

Treasurer: Jackson Miller

Junior Rep (Fall): Maggie Sowa

Junior Rep (Spring): Maggie Sowa

Sophomore: Joshua ‘The Dynamite’ Tempro

 

TOWN HOUSES:

President:  Roman Mohr

Programming Director: Ali Burns

Treasurer: Ryan Grimme

 

TERRACE APARTMENTS

President:  Estello Raganit

Programming Director:  Rachel Thompson

Treasurer:  Ben Morse

 

SOUTH COMMONS

President:  Rebecca Bauer

 

CAMPUS INVESTOR RESPONSIBILITY COMMITTEE:

Max Moran

Connie Zheng

 

CCL – 2014 Rep

Isaac Lindy

 

CCL – 2015 Rep

Simon Patane

 

CCL – 2016 Rep

Joshua Tempro

 

COMMITTEE ON ACADEMIC TECHNOLOGY

Hunter Furnish

 

FOOD COMMITTEE

Chair: Sarah King

 

MASTER PLANNING REPS

Isaac Lindy

Daniel Shaw

Michael Kiel

 

COMMITTEE ON SUSTAINABILITY REP

Aaron Jones

 

COMMITTEE ON INCLUSION AND EXCELLENCE

Susie Martinez

 

ADMISSIONS AND FINANCIAL AID COMMITTEE – 2015 REP

Delany Fischer

 

ADMISSIONS AND FINANCIAL AID COMMITTEE – 2014 REP

Isaac Lindy

 

ADMISSIONS AND FINANCIAL AID COMMITTEE – 2016 REP

Joshua Sherman

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.